Accueil
Art, Luxe & Collection
AUCTIONS ARTVALUE CLUB ARTVALUATION CLASSIFIEDS ADS
FR GB
  Skip Navigation Links
Drouot Richelieu, Salle 10, Arts Décoratifs du 20e siècle*, Paris, Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Lot 94
BRACQUEMOND Émile-Louis, 19 > 20 (France)
Title : Panthère noire
Date :

Category : Sculptures
Medium :
: Bronze, black patina

:
Épreuve en bronze à patine noire. Socle en marbre noir

BRACQUEMOND Émile-Louis,Panthère noire,Aguttes,Paris
Estimate : 1 200 EUR - 1 500 EUR
Sold : Log in to see details (register for free)
    EUR  USD  GPB
Add to basket   Send by email
Print Page     Add this artist to my alerts
Bookmark and Share
Other Lots in Sale :
<< Previous 5 Lot Next 5 >>
BOURAINE Marcel André,Penthesilia Reine des Amazones,Aguttes,Paris
Lot : 92
DELAMARRE Raymond,Antilope couché,Aguttes,Paris
Lot : 93
Lot : 94
KOHLMANN Etienne,Rare coiffeuse et son fauteuil,Aguttes,Paris
Lot : 97
BOBERMAN Voldemar,Tapis au point noué,Aguttes,Paris
Lot : 98
BOURAINE Marcel André - Penthesilia Reine des Amazones DELAMARRE Raymond - Antilope couché BRACQUEMOND Émile-Louis - Panthère noire KOHLMANN Etienne - Rare coiffeuse et son fauteuil BOBERMAN Voldemar - Tapis au point noué
© Artvalue.com
For all results before 1999, the Euro exchange rate has been calculated on the 01/01/1999
ARTVALUE  I LEGAL NOTICES  I SITE MAP  I PRESS  I CONTACT US  I Copyrights Policy

All rights reserved © Artvalue.com
It is strictly forbidden to reproduce or modify the contents  of this site without the previous authorization of Artvalue.com